• VIP PVC HMS Bend 20mm White - image 1
  • VIP PVC HMS Bend 20mm White - image 2
VIP PVC HMS Bend 20mm White
Toggle section

Product details

VIP PVC HMS Bend 20mm is a precision-engineered fitting for changing conduit direction in heavy-duty applications. This 90-degree bend, crafted from high-strength PVC, maintains the high mechanical strength of the HMS system. Its colour coordinates with HMS conduits, and it features a smooth internal bore to prevent cable snagging. It ensures a secure, kink-free path for wires in walls, ceilings, or floors.
Toggle section

Features

Hsn code
39172310
Manufacturer
National Pipe products
Unit count per product
1.0
Unit count type
Unit
Color names
White
Size name
HMS 20mm
Fulfillment latency
1-4 hours
Toggle section

Specification

  • 90-degree bend for smooth direction changes in conduit runs
  • High Mechanical Strength (HMS) suitable for industrial and heavy-duty use
  • Made from durable, flame-retardant rigid PVC
  • colour matches VIP HMS conduit for a consistent system
  • Smooth internal radius ensures easy and safe wire pulling
  • Easy to install with solvent cement for air-tight joints
Toggle section

FAQs

1. What is VIP PVC HMS Bend 20mm White used for?

It is intended for fixed electrical, communication or equipment wiring as stated in the listing. Follow the manufacturer's application and compatibility guidance.

2. What size or pack does VIP PVC HMS Bend 20mm White include?

Use the model, dimensions and pack information shown in the listing; verify the selected variant before checkout.

3. What should I verify before buying VIP PVC HMS Bend 20mm White?

Match conductor size, insulation grade, coil length and colour to the approved circuit schedule.

4. Can I order VIP PVC HMS Bend 20mm White from Madoverbuildings?

Yes. Check current city availability and price on MOB. For bulk or project quantities, submit an RFQ; GST invoicing is available for eligible orders.
Toggle section

Why buy from MOB

Order through Madoverbuildings (MOB) with city-wise availability, GST invoicing and product support. Stocked items may qualify for 1–4 hour Qwik delivery. For larger requirements, submit an RFQ; eligible buyers can explore mobCredit and earn mobSTAR rewards.

Professional tips

Have a licensed electrician select cable size from connected load, run length, installation method and protective-device rating. Wire colour is only for circuit identification—it must never be used as proof of conductor size or suitability.

Brand: VIP|MOBSKU: 570QWI113

VIP PVC HMS Bend 20mm White

Rating Star4.5
₹ 8.00 46.67% off
MRP: ₹ 15.00 (With Tax 18.0%) / Unit
star
: Earnstar0 pointson this purchase
colour:White
size name:HMS 20mm
Stock: 5 Available
Delivery details
mobCREDITDelivery in 1-4 hrs
mobCREDITRouting ID BENG-84
mobCREDIT
0% Interest for 21 days 90 days credit periodApply now
mobCREDIT

Professional tips

Have a licensed electrician select cable size from connected load, run length, installation method and protective-device rating. Wire colour is only for circuit identification—it must never be used as proof of conductor size or suitability.

₹ 8.00